Request #15-142
  Closed

My neighbors dog has gotten into my yard and attacked my dog twice. July 21, 2015 and October 26, 2015. He just came into my yard again on December 24, 2015 but luckily my dog was in the house. I have opened another case with the county. I was hoping someone could give me the case numbers for the July and October incidents. Can someone please call me at 916-220-9142. My address is 5308 Ronnie Street, Fair Oaks.

Thank you, Megan


Received

December 28, 2015 via email


Departments

Animal Care and Regulation

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Natasha Drane

Request Published Public
January 30, 2017, 3:54pm
Request Closed Public

Fulfilled (records produced)

December 28, 2015, 3:47pm
Department Assignment Public
Animal Care and Regulation
December 28, 2015, 3:45pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via email
December 28, 2015, 3:45pm